Fixtures/Results 2019/20

Friendlies

Wed 03/07/19                 Forth Wanderers 4 West Calder United 0      og,Baxter,MacDonald,Branks
Sat 06/07/19 14:00         Forth Wanderers 1 Larkhall Thistle 2             MacDonald
Sat 13/07/19 14:00         Carluke Rovers 1 Forth Wanderers 2             Anderson,Duffy
Sat 20/07/19 15:00         Barrhead Under 21’s 1 Forth Wanderers 1    Cassidy

Clydesdale Cup

Mon 08/07/19 19:15       Forth Wanderers 0 Lanark United 1

Sectional League Cup

Sat 27/07/19 14:00        Shotts Bon Accord 5 Forth Wanderers 1        Van Nuil
Mon 29/07/19 19:00       Forth Wanderers 1 Wishaw Juniors 0            Stevenson

Scottish Junior Cup

Sat 14/09/19                 1st Round – Bye
Sat 28/09/19  14:30      2nd Round – Neilston Juniors 4 Forth Wanderers 4  Stevenson(2),Cassidy,Branks
Sat 5/10/19                   2nd Round Replay – Forth Wanderers 3 Neilston Juniors 3 (3-5 Pens)    Duffy,Laczi,Burns

West of Scotland Cup

Sat 09/11/19                  Auchinleck Talbot 4 Forth Wanderers 0         Beechwood Park

West Region League 2

Sat 03/08/19                 Johnstone Burgh 2 Forth Wanderers  0
Wed 07/08/19               Thorniewood United 0 Forth Wanderers 2    Branks,Hardie
Sat 10/08/19                 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0 Forth Wanderers 3  Branks(2),Duffy
Sat 17/08/19                 Forth Wanderers 3 Vale of Clyde 2               Branks,A.Hardie,og
Wed 21/08/19               Forth Wanderers 3 Newmains United 0        D.MacDonald,Branks,Fullerton
Sat 24/08 /19                Forth Wanderers 3 Maybole 0                      D.MacDonald,Branks,Stevenson
Sat 31/08/19                 Vale of Leven 3 Forth Wanderers 0
Sat 07/09/19                 Forth Wanderers 2  Muirkirk Juniors 3         D.MacDonald,Falconer
Sat 14/09/19                 Saltcoats Victoria 0 Forth Wanderers 2        Stevenson,J.MacDonald
Sat 21/09/19                 Forth Wanderers 0 Ashfield Juniors 1
Sat 12/10/19                 Forth Wanderers v Newmains United          Postponed
Sat 19/10/19                 Forth Wanderers v  Yoker Athletic               Postponed
Sat 26/10/19                 Forth Wanderers 5 Ardeer Thistle 1            Branks(2),Stevenson(2),Burns
Sat 02/11/19                 Annbank United v Forth Wanderers             Postponed
Sat 16/11/19                 Forth Wanderers v Johnstone Burgh           Postponed
Sat 23/11/19                 Forth Wanderers 1 Thorniewood United 3   Stevenson
Sat 30/11/19                 Forth Wanderers v  Lugar Boswell Thistle   Postponed
Sat 07/12/19                 Vale of Clyde 2 Forth Wanderers 3              Stevenson,Laczi,Burns
Sat 14/12/19                 St. Anthony’s 1 Forth Wanderers 2              Branks,Lynch
Sat 21/12/19                 Maybole Juniors 5 Forth Wanderers 2         Branks,Stevenson
Sat 28/12/19                 Forth Wanderers v Vale of Leven                Postponed
Sat 04/01/20                 Newmains United 0 Forth Wanderers 5      Stevenson(2), Laczi, Branks, C.McDonald
Sat 11/01/20                 Forth Wanderers v Yoker Athletic                Postponed
Sat 18/01/20                Annbank United 3 Forth Wanderers 2          Stevenson,Burns
Sat 25/01/20                Forth Wanderers 2 Saltcoats Victoria 0        Donnelly,Burns
Sat 01/02/20                Ashfield v Forth Wanderers                          Peugeot Ashfield Stadium
Sat 08/02/20                Forth Wanderers v St. Anthony’s                  Kinsghill Park
Sat 22/02/20                Ardeer Thistle v Forth Wanderers                Ardeer Stadium
Sat 29/02/20                Forth Wanderers v Johnstone Burgh           Kingshill Park
Sat 07/03/20                Forth Wanderers v Annbank United             Kingshill Park
Sat 14/03/20                Muirkirk Juniors v Forth Wanderers             Burnside Park
Sat 21/03/20                Yoker Athletic v Forth Wanderers                Holm Park
Sat 27/03/20                Forth Wanderers v Lugar Boswell Thistle    Kingshill Park